Brussels Hosts VIII Open Eurasian Literary Festival (OEBF -2019) 

From 13th to 17th November, the eighth Open Eurasian Literary Festival and Book Forum (OEBF 2019) was held in Brussels (Belgium). Open Eurasia is an international initiative that for the eighth year brings together creative people from all over the world – writers, poets, translators, artists and other talented people.Read More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «CHILDREN’S WORK»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “Children’s work » has been announced” Hope Silver (USA) Kamran Salayev (Azerbaijan) Katsumuri (Ukraine) Aleksadra Khvorost (Russia) Alexandra Balzhak (Belarus) Alexey Zikmund (Russia) Anna Smotrina (Russia) Anna Schneider (Russia) Bek Zhyldyz (Kyrgyzstan) Vadim Fedorov (Cyprus) Viktor Shlapak (Ukraine)Read More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «POETRY»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “Poetry » has been announced” Banu Yesengeldi (Germany) Dinar Tasman (Kazakhstan) Hadyia Bukhoroi (Uzbekistan) Kirillov A. A (Kazakhstan) Tatiana De Vries (Russia) Vlad Vas (Estonia) Adele Cholakova (Uzbekistan) Alexander Kurochkin (Moldova) Alexander Kuryshev (Uzbekistan) Alexander Osin (Russia) AlexanderRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian — 2019 «PUBLICISM»

Объявлен шорт-лист 8-ого международного конкурса Open Eurasia в категории “Публицистика Айгуль Альжаксина (Казахтан)Akylbek Djumanaliev (Кыргызстан)Акназар Курбанмамадов (Узбекистан)Анте Наудис (Россия)Ахмедиев Бейбит (Казахстан)Владислав Ермаченко (Россия)Гульсифат Шахиди (Таджикистан)Елена Гаркова (Казахстан)Жураев Нарзулла (Узбекистан)Катерина Гладкая (Украина)Cordelia Buchanan Ponczek (США)Мурат Уали (Казахстан)Rhys Wallis (Великобритания)Сергей Лебеденко (Словакия)София Тимуровна (Словакия)Татьяна Ясень (Россия) Победители будут оглашены на церемонии награждения,Read More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «SMALL PROSE»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “Small Prose » has been announced” Ayzat Rakisheva (Kazakhstan) Aliya Temuriyzoda (Uzbekistan) Alex (Latvia) Anny (Russia) AUA Li (Russia) Banu Yesengeldi (Germany) Vladimir Korkin (Russia) Denis Sorokotyagi (Russia) Jasur Iskhakov (Uzbekistan) Elvira Mamedova (Azerbaijan) Elena Konstantinovich (Turkey) ElenaRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «ILLUSTRATION»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “illustration » has been announced” Abishev Nurlan (Kazakhstan) Agafon Boke (Russia) Alesya Issa (Belarus) Alexander Batykov (Uzbekistan) Karimjanova Altynai (Kyrgyzstan) Aliya Temuriyzoda (Uzbekistan) Helen Rush (United Kingdom) Elena Bessmertnaya (Russia) Igor Barbov (Russia) Lyudmila Blokhina (Russia) Syzdykov MukhtarRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «VIDEO»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category «Video»: Andrey Yesaulov (Russia) Helen Rush (United Kingdom) Eva North (Russia) Natalia Mikhailovskaya (Kazakhstan) Yulia Ignatenko (Russia) The winners will be announced at the award ceremony, within the framework of the 8th international festival Open Eurasia Literature FestivalRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «PROSE»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category » Prose” Adam Filbert (Russia) Aziz Zairov (Kazakhstan) Aydin Shem (Russia) Ayzat Rakisheva (Kazakhstan) Aldona Grupas (Great Britain) Alexander Cegelski (Belarus) Andrew E. P. S. Sapsa (Moldova) Bangali Alimzhanov (Kazakhstan) Victoria Levina (Israel) Hamid Amirov (Russia) Dandy IskateliRead More …