Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «CHILDREN’S WORK»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “Children’s work » has been announced” Hope Silver (USA) Kamran Salayev (Azerbaijan) Katsumuri (Ukraine) Aleksadra Khvorost (Russia) Alexandra Balzhak (Belarus) Alexey Zikmund (Russia) Anna Smotrina (Russia) Anna Schneider (Russia) Bek Zhyldyz (Kyrgyzstan) Vadim Fedorov (Cyprus) Viktor Shlapak (Ukraine)Read More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «POETRY»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “Poetry » has been announced” Banu Yesengeldi (Germany) Dinar Tasman (Kazakhstan) Hadyia Bukhoroi (Uzbekistan) Kirillov A. A (Kazakhstan) Tatiana De Vries (Russia) Vlad Vas (Estonia) Adele Cholakova (Uzbekistan) Alexander Kurochkin (Moldova) Alexander Kuryshev (Uzbekistan) Alexander Osin (Russia) AlexanderRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian — 2019 «PUBLICISM»

Объявлен шорт-лист 8-ого международного конкурса Open Eurasia в категории “Публицистика Айгуль Альжаксина (Казахтан)Akylbek Djumanaliev (Кыргызстан)Акназар Курбанмамадов (Узбекистан)Анте Наудис (Россия)Ахмедиев Бейбит (Казахстан)Владислав Ермаченко (Россия)Гульсифат Шахиди (Таджикистан)Елена Гаркова (Казахстан)Жураев Нарзулла (Узбекистан)Катерина Гладкая (Украина)Cordelia Buchanan Ponczek (США)Мурат Уали (Казахстан)Rhys Wallis (Великобритания)Сергей Лебеденко (Словакия)София Тимуровна (Словакия)Татьяна Ясень (Россия) Победители будут оглашены на церемонии награждения,Read More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «SMALL PROSE»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “Small Prose » has been announced” Ayzat Rakisheva (Kazakhstan) Aliya Temuriyzoda (Uzbekistan) Alex (Latvia) Anny (Russia) AUA Li (Russia) Banu Yesengeldi (Germany) Vladimir Korkin (Russia) Denis Sorokotyagi (Russia) Jasur Iskhakov (Uzbekistan) Elvira Mamedova (Azerbaijan) Elena Konstantinovich (Turkey) ElenaRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «ILLUSTRATION»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category “illustration » has been announced” Abishev Nurlan (Kazakhstan) Agafon Boke (Russia) Alesya Issa (Belarus) Alexander Batykov (Uzbekistan) Karimjanova Altynai (Kyrgyzstan) Aliya Temuriyzoda (Uzbekistan) Helen Rush (United Kingdom) Elena Bessmertnaya (Russia) Igor Barbov (Russia) Lyudmila Blokhina (Russia) Syzdykov MukhtarRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «VIDEO»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category «Video»: Andrey Yesaulov (Russia) Helen Rush (United Kingdom) Eva North (Russia) Natalia Mikhailovskaya (Kazakhstan) Yulia Ignatenko (Russia) The winners will be announced at the award ceremony, within the framework of the 8th international festival Open Eurasia Literature FestivalRead More …

Short-list Open Eurasian-2019 «PROSE»

The shortlist of the 8th international competition Open Eurasia in the category » Prose” Adam Filbert (Russia) Aziz Zairov (Kazakhstan) Aydin Shem (Russia) Ayzat Rakisheva (Kazakhstan) Aldona Grupas (Great Britain) Alexander Cegelski (Belarus) Andrew E. P. S. Sapsa (Moldova) Bangali Alimzhanov (Kazakhstan) Victoria Levina (Israel) Hamid Amirov (Russia) Dandy IskateliRead More …

Eurasian Creative Guild (London) announces an international competition of works in the genre of journalism

The theme “Great Eurasia: successes and problems of regional cooperation” The vast territory of Eurasia includes 94 states. 94 independent international relations and developing republics. For more than 30 years, the countries of the post-Soviet space have been building interregional relations with each other and with other countries on theRead More …